Sweet Almond Oil sourced from a USDA and ISO 9001 Certified Organic Supplier

#ad
Wild Herb Soap Co. #ad - Sweet almond oil is packed with minerals, vitamins and protein. Note: not supported by FDA. Sweet almond oil can be used by itself or as a carrier oil in a wide variety of products including massage oils, lotion, soap making, body scrubs and many other bath and beauty products. It is a light nearly odorless carrier oil.

Our sweet almond oil is cold pressed from the almond kernels. Our oil comes from a certified organic source and is the highest grade. Inci: prunus amygdalus Dulcis Sweet Almond Oil. Recent studies by researches in india have claimed that skin treated with almond oil prior to going in the sun have not only protected the skin from further damage by UV rays, but it helps repair the damage that has already been done from previous exposure.

Sweet Almond Oil sourced from a USDA and ISO 9001 Certified Organic Supplier #ad - Sweet almond oil is obtained from the nut of the tree, which is native to the Mediterranean.

#ad



Refined Shea Butter sourced from a USDA and ISO 9001 Certified Organic Supplier

#ad
Wild Herb Soap Co. #ad - Our refined shea butter can be used directly on the skin for the ultimate in moisturizing and skin softening. Since this shea butter is naturally refined with clay, there is still a very, very slight nut odor to it. Shea butter has a creamy consistency with almost no nutty scent. Perfect for use in making lotion, body butter, lip balm and more.

This high grade butter has been supplied to us by a certified organic supplier. When using in lotion, soap or other bath and body products, the nutty scent should not be detected at the end. Inci: butyrospermum Parkii Fruit. For making soap, shea butter should be used as a super fat at 2 to 5% of your total fats and oils.

Refined Shea Butter sourced from a USDA and ISO 9001 Certified Organic Supplier #ad - Shea butter has been historically used for toning and restoring elasticity to the skin, creating shiny hair and enriching the scalp.

#ad



Vitamin E Tocopherols

#ad
Wild Herb Soap Co. #ad - Adding a few drops to a gallon of carrier oil can help extend the shelf life. Since we purchase in bulk, we pass the savings on to our valued customers. Used at the correct levels, Vitamin E will not color or contribute any odor to your product. We offer the all natural low d-alpha mixed tocopherols or T-50

T-50 all natural vitamin e ► There are two classes of Vitamin E: tocopherols and tocotrienols. Wild herb's Vitamin E is always fresh. Vitamin e can be a valuable ingredient to have around. The optimal level of tocopherols in finished products will range from 001% to 01% of the fat or oil content. We order our oils and butters on a continuous basis so our stock never gets old.

Vitamin E Tocopherols #ad - For example, usage in cold process soap making would be approximately 4 to 8 drops per pound of oils. Because antioxidants can only prevent oxidation, not reverse it, it is important to add the antioxidant as early in the process as possible. No synthetics your vitamin E will come in a clear plastic bottle with a screw top cap.

#ad



Grapeseed Oil sourced from a USDA and ISO 9001 Certified Organic Supplier

#ad
Wild Herb Soap Co. #ad - Our grapeseed oil is cold pressed and sourced from a certified organic supplier. Grapeseed oil is high in vitamin E and contains essential fatty acid and linoleic acid also known as Omega 6. An ecologically sound product, Grapeseed Oil is made from the seeds of grapes. Inci: vitis vinifera Grape Seed Oil. This oil is very rich in vitamins and minerals.

Since it is slightly astringent, it tightens and tones the skin and will not aggravate acne. Grape seed oil is a light and deeply penetrating oil, making it an excellent choice for massage and applying essential oils for therapeutic and aromatherapy uses. It is widely used to create lotions, balms, creams and in cold process soap making.

Grapeseed Oil sourced from a USDA and ISO 9001 Certified Organic Supplier #ad - It is a lightweight oil with no perceptible odor.

#ad



Mango Butter sourced from a USDA and ISO 9001 Certified Organic Supplier

#ad
Wild Herb Soap Co. #ad - This butter is provided to us by a certified organic source. Inci: mangifera Indica Mango Seed Butter. It will melt at body temperature. Mango butter is rich antioxidants and vitamins A and E and contains high levels of fatty acid, which makes it an intensive moisturizer. When used in making cold process soap, it should be used as a super fat material of 2% to 5% of your total fats and oils.

Our mango butter is highly desired due to its superior quality. It is easy to work with and can make your products very luxurious. It has been reported that this butter helps to alleviate stretch marks on the skin and lighten scars. Mango butter is used to heal wounds on the skin, ease sunburn and prevent premature aging.

Mango Butter sourced from a USDA and ISO 9001 Certified Organic Supplier #ad - As a natural emollient, mango butter adds moisture to dry skin and hair. Our mango butter is naturally refined through a clay process. The mango originated in southern Asia and has been used by indigenous people of the rain forest as a healing ingredient for many years. It is believed to improve the elasticity in the skin.

The butter can be applied directly to the skin. Mango butter is cold pressed from the kernel of the mango fruit.

#ad



Starwest Botanicals Organic Arrowroot Powder - 1 Pound 16 oz

#ad
Everready First Aid #ad - 1 lb of arrowroot powder; uSDA Certified Organic; Kosher Certified; Non-Irradiated. Latin/botanical name: manihot esculenta - Origin: Vietnam; Non-GMO. Common names: tapioca, Manihot, Manicot, Yuca, Cassava, Mandioca.1 lb of organic Arrowroot Powder, packaged in a resealable mylar bag. Cgmp compliant current Good Manufacturing Practices.

. Please do not consume this product if you are allergic to Tapioca.

#ad



Cocoa Buttersourced from a USDA and ISO 9001 Certified Organic Supplier

#ad
Wild Herb Soap Co. #ad - 1 lb of arrowroot powder; uSDA Certified Organic; Kosher Certified; Non-Irradiated. Cocoa butter is historically used for dry skin relief and maintain the elasticity of the skin, as it is rich in vitamin E. Pregnant women are known to rub cocoa butter on their bellies to help ease the tightness, although there is no scientific proof that it prevents stretch marks.

Excellent for use in many personal products such as lotion, soap, body butters, lip balm and other toiletries. Intoxicating chocolate smell, creams, this Cocoa Butter is an excellent choice for making body butter, lotion, soaps, lip balm or to use directly on your skin. Please do not consume this product if you are allergic to Tapioca.

Cocoa Buttersourced from a USDA and ISO 9001 Certified Organic Supplier #ad - Common names: tapioca, Yuca, Manihot, Manicot, Cassava, Mandioca. Our natural cocoa butter is unrefined and has a soft chocolate scent to it. Latin/botanical name: manihot esculenta - Origin: Vietnam; Non-GMO. Cgmp compliant current Good Manufacturing Practices. Cocoa butter is made from cocoa beans. We are proud to offer this high grade cocoa butter, which is sourced from a certified organic supplier.

Our luxurious cocoa butter may be applied directly to the skin, as it softens and melts at body temperature.

#ad



Castor Oil sourced from a USDA and ISO 9001 Certified Organic Supplier

#ad
Wild Herb Soap Co. #ad - It has no scent or odor and is golden in color. Inci: ricinus communis castor seed oil 1 lb of arrowroot powder; uSDA Certified Organic; Kosher Certified; Non-Irradiated. It has a wide array of benefits which include deeply moisturizing, treats dry hair and scalp, helps to kill pathogens that can cause skin problems.

Excellent for use in making shampoo, castor oil is known to aid in repairing damaged hair and relieving dry scalp. Common names: tapioca, Manihot, Manicot, Yuca, Cassava, Mandioca. Please do not consume this product if you are allergic to Tapioca. Nowadays, many personal care products contain this amazing oil.

Castor Oil sourced from a USDA and ISO 9001 Certified Organic Supplier #ad - Derived from natural wildcrafted castor plants, castor oil is cold pressed from the seeds. In ancient times, egyptians used castor oil to aid in the fight of skin infections and to enrich the hair. Our castor oil is of the highest grade and sourced from a certified organic supplier. Latin/botanical name: manihot esculenta - Origin: Vietnam; Non-GMO.

. Cgmp compliant current Good Manufacturing Practices. Used widely in making soap, body scrubs and lotion. Castor oil contains antifungal and antibacterial properties.

#ad



Kokum Butter 1LB sourced from a USDA and ISO 9001 Certified Organic Supplier

#ad
Wild Herb Soap Co. #ad - Aforementioned benefits have been observed by studying centuries of holistic healing in local communities in India. Latin/botanical name: manihot esculenta - Origin: Vietnam; Non-GMO. Kokum butter is meant to be used as an ingredient in cosmetic formulations. Please do not consume this product if you are allergic to Tapioca.

Some of the traditionally known benefits of kokum butter are as follows: helps prevents drying of the skin helps heal ulcers, heal fissures of the lips, hands and soles of feet Helps regenerates skin cells & reduces degeneration of skin cells Non-pore clogging non-comodegenic Contains 80% stearic-oleic-stearic triglycerides Contains antioxidant properties Helps stabilize emulsions High oxidative stability Softens the skin and restores skin flexibility 1 lb of arrowroot powder; uSDA Certified Organic; Kosher Certified; Non-Irradiated.

Kokum Butter 1LB sourced from a USDA and ISO 9001 Certified Organic Supplier #ad - For external use only. Knowledge about usage and benefits has been gained over time and is purely experiential in nature. Kokum butter is more emollient than most butters, possesses natural healing properties, has a uniform triglyceride composition and promotes regeneration of skin. Common names: tapioca, Cassava, Manihot, Manicot, Yuca, Mandioca.

Fatty acid levels are low, indicating an absence of any powerful lipolytic activity. Cgmp compliant current Good Manufacturing Practices.

#ad



Mango Butter, USDA Certified Organic by Mary Tylor Naturals

#ad
Mary Tylor Naturals #ad - Common names: tapioca, Manihot, Manicot, Cassava, Yuca, Mandioca. Certified Organic Mango Butter. Please do not consume this product if you are allergic to Tapioca. Cgmp compliant current Good Manufacturing Practices. Certified organic mango butter 1 lb of arrowroot powder; uSDA Certified Organic; Kosher Certified; Non-Irradiated.

Latin/botanical name: manihot esculenta - Origin: Vietnam; Non-GMO.

#ad



Golden Jojoba Oil sourced from a USDA and ISO 9001 Certified Organic Supplier

#ad
Wild Herb Soap Co. #ad - Please do not consume this product if you are allergic to Tapioca. Jojoba oil is derived from the seeds of the jojoba plant, a large shrub commonly found in the southwestern U. S. Another property of this amazing oil is its use as an anti-inflammatory. Latin/botanical name: manihot esculenta - Origin: Vietnam; Non-GMO.

It can be used directly on the skin and even on the nails. These small brown seeds are covered in a hard shell and crushing or grinding them releases the pure jojoba oil, much like oil derived from nuts or olives. When added to lotion or soap, it can make a huge difference in the moisturizing properties. It is also widely used as a hair repair oil.

Golden Jojoba Oil sourced from a USDA and ISO 9001 Certified Organic Supplier #ad - Pure jojoba oil is said to mimic the skin's natural oil closer than any other known natural oil. Historically, reduce wrinkles, the main benefits of this oil has been it's use in beauty products to promote acne prevention, remove makeup and encourage soft skin. Common names: tapioca, Manicot, Yuca, Manihot, Cassava, Mandioca.

Certified Organic Mango Butter. Gently warm the oil and apply to dry, damaged hair for rejuvenation. Inci: simmondsia chinensis jojoba seed Oil 1 lb of arrowroot powder; uSDA Certified Organic; Kosher Certified; Non-Irradiated. This oil is admired by many due to its healing properties.

#ad